Vagabart.com | Privacy
Vagabond unpretentious handmade art. Vegan, ecological jewellery.
15994
privacy-policy,page-template-default,page,page-id-15994,theme-bridge,woocommerce-no-js,woo-variation-swatches,woo-variation-swatches-theme-bridge-child,woo-variation-swatches-theme-child-bridge,woo-variation-swatches-style-rounded,woo-variation-swatches-attribute-behavior-blur,woo-variation-swatches-tooltip-enabled,woo-variation-swatches-stylesheet-enabled,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,footer_responsive_adv,columns-4,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-13.9,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7,vc_responsive

Privacy

PRIVACY
The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the Company’s services is subject to the terms of this section as well as to the relevant provisions of Greek Law 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals from the protection of personal data as completed (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 29 October 2000 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data) FROM). These terms are formulated taking into account both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing – albeit not fully developed – network of legal provisions on these issues. In this context, any relevant regulation will be the subject of this section. In any case, the Company reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data by informing visitors / users within the existing and / or eventual legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section, he / she must not use the Company’s services.

 

Personal information collected by the network


Orders via e-commerce

For the use of the e-commerce services of the Company by the visitor / user, the following information is requested: Name / Business name – Business address / Business address – Postal code – Telephone – E-mail – Fax Credit card .
The above data are also required for the issue of the relevant documents (tax) and are kept in the Company’s financial records. The Company may use the data relating to the type of goods and services acquired through e-commerce to record the buyer’s interests and to make new offers unless the visitor / user of those services requests that they do not do so Offers. Information regarding the buyer’s interests of the visitor / user can never be disclosed to third parties.


Subscription services

In order to register the visitor / user as a subscriber to some of the Company’s services, the following information is requested: Name / Business name – Address / Company seat – Postal code – Telephone – E-mail – Fax – Tax ID Credit card .
The above data are required for the issue of the relevant documents (tax), kept in the Company’s financial records. The Company may use this information to make proposals for new subscription services to the subscriber or for other financial or informational purposes unless the latter wishes to do so. This information is never disclosed to third parties.


Newsletters

To subscribe the visitor / user to the mailing lists of Company newsletters, the following information is requested:
Company Name / Business Name – E-mail. The Company may keep a record of recipients’ e-mail addresses for sending other informative or financial messages beyond Newsletters unless the recipient desires that.


Use e – mail

For the granting to the visitor / user of an e-mail address for access to specific services of the Company, the following information is requested: Name / Business name – Address / Registered office – Postal code – Telephone – City – Country. This information is never disclosed to third parties, while the owner of the e-mail address has to keep the password secret to it and not to disclose it to third parties. The Company does not control the content of emails sent by visitors / users through the e-mail address provided by the Network. The Company maintains a record of the above e-mail addresses and may send e-mail and e-mail messages to the e-mail address holders unless the latter wish to do so. The use of the e-mail address by its owner is accompanied by a briefing informing him about the protection of the data he is sending or receiving and the handling of related problems.


Advertising

The visitor / user who is interested in advertising the Company in order to receive all the necessary information about it must fill in the following information: Name / Company Name – Address / Headquarters – Telephone – Fax – E-mail – – City – Country.
The Company is not responsible for the privacy policy that advertisers follow in their dealings with visitors